4531 Ridgewood Rd E Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $307,257 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 Ridgewood Rd E, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $327,064, approximately $206 per square foot. 4531 Ridgewood Rd E is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School and Kenton Ridge Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Patterson Tara L and Summers Tara L
Bought by
Sheets Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,075
Outstanding Balance
$109,173
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Summers Tara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Thoampson Douglas and Thoampson Douglas D
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal Natioanl Mortgage Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Hoppes Builders & Development Co
Bought by
Thompson Douglas and Rhine Thompson Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheets Michael T | $169,500 | Team Title & Closing Svcs Ll | |
| Summers Tara L | $139,000 | Team Title & Closing Service | |
| Fannie Mae | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Douglas | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheets Michael T | $144,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Douglas | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $98,680 | $17,280 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $79,550 | $14,830 | $64,720 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $79,550 | $14,830 | $64,720 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $79,550 | $14,830 | $64,720 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $56,900 | $11,870 | $45,030 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $56,900 | $11,870 | $45,030 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $56,900 | $11,870 | $45,030 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $58,060 | $9,200 | $48,860 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $50,338 | $9,202 | $41,136 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $49,288 | $9,202 | $40,086 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $48,850 | $8,764 | $40,086 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $48,850 | $8,764 | $40,086 |
| 2013 | $2,451 | $48,850 | $8,764 | $40,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map