Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Silverman
Magno Realty Group
(310) 571-5081
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $536,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Magno Realty Group License #01806438 Listed on: 09/12/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Eloy Martinez
New Centurion REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badillo Armando | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Badillo Armando | $146,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vasquez Vladimir | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Vladimir | $298,000 | -- | |
| Bayshore Llc | -- | North American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Badillo Armando | $142,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Vladimir | $238,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | Sold | $146,000 | -2.7% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2012 02/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2011 09/12/11 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $183,372 | $36,671 | $146,701 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $179,777 | $35,952 | $143,825 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $176,253 | $35,248 | $141,005 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $172,798 | $34,557 | $138,241 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $169,411 | $33,880 | $135,531 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $164,388 | $32,876 | $131,512 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $161,166 | $32,232 | $128,934 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $154,909 | $30,981 | $123,928 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $152,583 | $30,516 | $122,067 |
| 2014 | $2,835 | $149,595 | $29,919 | $119,676 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Silverman
Magno Realty Group
(310) 571-5081
24 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Eloy Martinez
New Centurion REALTORS
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1110663
APN: 3154-021-145
Ask me questions while you tour the home.