4532 22nd St SW Lehigh Acres, FL 33973
Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,714/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Tile Flooring
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Oversized Lot
About This Home
Best price on the market for a quick sale. Don't miss this opportunity—the seller has plenty of inventory and is motivated. OMG!!!!!!! location, location, location. SPECTACULAR AND LUXURIOUS CONSTRUCTION DUPLEX!!! LOADED WITH UPGRADES!!!! new duplex 2 bedrooms + Den and 2 bathrooms each side, Living Area 1196 sf and Total Area 1640 sf each side. Full of upgrades in which you will feel in love from the moment you put your first foot in the door to see it. Porcelain Tile Floor throughout, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops in kitchen and baths, wood cabinets, dual cabinets, dual sinks in master bath, walk-in master closet, double tray ceilings in the living room and single tray ceilings in the dining room and the master bedroom. Nice floor plan that feels spacious from the moment you walk inside. Don't Miss the opportunity. ***Great location with easy access to Fort Myers. Not located in a flood zone. CALL FOR YOU PRIVATE SHOWING!!!Ready to move in/ CO issued 06/17/2025.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $535
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Oversized Lot
Home Design
- Duplex
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,392 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Tile Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Well
- Septic Tank
- Cable TV Not Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04-45-26-L1-06005.0100
Community Details
Overview
- 2 Units
- Lehigh Acres Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Pets Allowed
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $499,999 | -6.5% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $534,900 | 0.0% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Off Market | $534,900 | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $534,900 | -0.9% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $539,900 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 225057131
- 4521/4523 22nd St SW
- 4512/4514 21st St SW
- 4521/4523 24th St SW
- 4520 19th St SW
- 4450-4452 24th St SW
- 4417 22nd St SW
- 1905 Gordon Ave S
- 4519 25th St SW
- 4409 & 4411 22nd St SW
- 1521 Haviland Ave S
- 4717 25th St SW
- 1801 Gordon Ave S
- 4429 Leonard Blvd S
- 4540-4542 26th St SW
- 1541 Hightower Ave S
- 4609/4611 Leonard Blvd S
- 4609-4611 22nd St SW
- 4428-4430 24th St SW
- 4425 Leonard Blvd S
- 4607 24th St SW
- 4541 21st St SW
- 4523 22nd St SW
- 4528 24th St SW
- 4507 20th St SW
- 4419 22nd St SW
- 4417 22nd St SW
- 4604 24th St SW
- 4606 24th St SW
- 4401 22nd St SW
- 4535 26th St SW
- 4612 24th St SW
- 1578 Gretchen Ave S
- 1544 Gretchen Ave S
- 4622 Leonard Blvd S
- 4612 25th St SW
- 4616-4618 24th St SW Unit 4618 24th St SW
- 4614 25th St SW
- 4614 25th St SW
- 4449 26th St SW
- 4621 25th St SW
Ask me questions while you tour the home.