K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Katie Winslow
RE/MAX Resource
Estimated Value: $423,585 - $465,000
Fantastic 1900 circa farm house w/ complete renovation & open concept living on 1.5 acres near downtown Powell. Dreamy Gourmet kitchen includes custom cabinets w/ glass inserts & tile back splash, top of the line appliances ( FIVE STAR 48’ gas burner, BOSH dishwasher & refrigerator), granite counters, wine cooler, center eat-in island, pantry. Brazilian cherry hardwood floors, new bathroom w/ travertine walk in shower, double vanity. New carpets, paint, windows, insulation. Welcoming wrap-around front porch offers beautiful open views. Comfortable Family room w/ wood burning stove, easy access to huge deck. Perfect to entertain inside and out. Huge fenced in yard, 4 car garage, 2 space converted into wood shop, incl. wood stove, pottery room, 100 AMP, concrete floors, cinder block walls.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Katie Winslow
RE/MAX Resource Listed on: 09/17/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemsoth Gregory | $78,000 | Transcounty Title Agency | |
| Hemsoth Gregory | $171,900 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemsoth Gregory | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemsoth Gregory | $154,710 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2015 11/18/15 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2015 10/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,199 | $118,480 | $36,190 | $82,290 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $118,480 | $36,190 | $82,290 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $92,190 | $22,890 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $92,190 | $22,890 | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $92,190 | $22,890 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $72,810 | $19,080 | $53,730 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $72,810 | $19,080 | $53,730 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $56,600 | $14,910 | $41,690 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $56,600 | $14,910 | $41,690 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $56,600 | $14,910 | $41,690 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $56,600 | $14,910 | $41,690 |
| 2013 | $2,258 | $54,600 | $14,910 | $39,690 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Katie Winslow
RE/MAX Resource
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Allison Close
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 726-9070
26 in this area
200 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 215033815
APN: 419-330-01-014-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.