$499,900

Estimated payment $3,113/month

Total Views 1,557
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$323 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Fantastic home located in the coveted Meadows neighborhood. Upon entry, the open stairway with vaulted ceilings and contemporary metal and wood handrails greets you and guides you up to the open and flowing living room with beautiful hardwood floors, built in surround sound, and modern tiled gas fireplace. The open floor plan leads into the Gourmet Kitchen boasting beautiful granite countertops, large kitchen island, gas range, upgraded cabinetry, pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Spacious Primary Bedroom with walk-in closet and upgraded Primary Bathroom with Urban glass sliding door, walk-in European Shower, granite vanity countertop and heated floor. Enjoy your morning coffee on the covered deck (with bonus exterior stairs to the backyard) just off the Kitchen. The lower level features two bedrooms , one with a built in Queen Size Murphy Bed, full bathroom with granite vanity countertop and custom tile shower, laundry closet, storage and direct access to the back patio and insulated garage with Epoxy floor coating. There is also ample storage under the stairs and in the professionally lined 4 foot high crawl space. The Meadows boasts The Grange and Taft clubhouses with fitness center, pools, Cultural Arts Center, and community events. Open space out your front door with nearby local walking trails and minutes to downtown Castle Rock, Outlet Mall and Hospital.

Listing Agent

Rona Gates

HomeSmart Brokerage Email: ronagates@gmail.com,303-913-5538 License #100082049 Listed on: 05/08/2026

HomeSmart

Co-Listing Agent

Marvin Martinez

HomeSmart Realty Brokerage Email: ronagates@gmail.com,303-913-5538 License #40035073

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,461

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 2,701 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $156 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0485263

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recycling, snow removal, trash
  • The Meadows Association, Phone Number (303) 814-2358

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,461

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

2,701 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$156 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1550
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Living Area: 1550
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • SubdivisionName: The Meadows
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REC2HOME
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-05-08
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Wrap Around
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Radiant Floor
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 110V, 220 Volts
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Name: The Meadows
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 467
  • Phone: 303-814-2358
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 1868.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 1868.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: www.meadowslink.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Castle Rock

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0485263
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1550
  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2701

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3461

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadow View
  • High School: Castle View

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,290 $34,020 $10,230 $23,790
2024 $3,290 $35,240 $9,150 $26,090
2023 $3,320 $35,240 $9,150 $26,090
2022 $2,546 $25,050 $6,270 $18,780
2021 $2,645 $25,050 $6,270 $18,780
2020 $2,602 $25,230 $5,340 $19,890
2019 $2,610 $25,230 $4,640 $20,590
2018 $2,328 $22,130 $5,020 $17,110
2017 $2,197 $22,130 $5,020 $17,110
2016 $2,156 $8,170 $8,170 $0
2015 $841 $8,170 $8,170 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $499,900 -- $323 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $428,200 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $349,552 Town & Country Title Svcs Ll
Special Warranty Deed $3,425,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $392,124 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 8009742

REcolorado®

APN: 2351-284-12-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.