4532 S 4th Ave Everett, WA 98203
Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $523,386
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4532 S 4th Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $505,097, approximately $460 per square foot. 4532 S 4th Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,234 | $492,600 | $343,000 | $149,600 |
| 2025 | $3,985 | $484,600 | $342,000 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $462,800 | $320,200 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $4,297 | $522,000 | $312,300 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $379,400 | $200,700 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $341,800 | $182,700 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $306,400 | $151,200 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $281,900 | $142,200 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $239,000 | $109,800 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $214,300 | $90,000 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $184,200 | $78,300 | $105,900 |
| 2013 | $2,044 | $145,800 | $52,700 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map