4532 W 88th St Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,972 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4532 W 88th St, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $395,493, approximately $301 per square foot. 4532 W 88th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,693 | $300,700 | $141,400 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $312,300 | $153,000 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $304,600 | $148,600 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $268,800 | $133,400 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $247,100 | $129,600 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $244,700 | $129,600 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $270,700 | $128,700 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $242,900 | $115,500 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $241,000 | $108,500 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $227,900 | $105,200 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,000 | $102,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map