45322 Debbie Ct Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45322 Debbie Ct, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $332,652, approximately $249 per square foot. 45322 Debbie Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Lanse Creuse Public Schools
Bought by
Meadows Jan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,960
Outstanding Balance
$48,625
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Wood Creek Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Lanse Creuse Public Schools
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Jan D | $134,400 | Greco Title Agency Llc | |
| Lanse Creuse Public Schools | $151,000 | Greco | |
| Lanse Creuse Public Schools | $291,000 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meadows Jan D | $120,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $137,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $97,510 | $32,000 | $65,510 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $97,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $93,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $68,280 | $24,000 | $44,280 |
| 2011 | $93 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map