45323 Pickford Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,907 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45323 Pickford Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $470,727, approximately $258 per square foot. 45323 Pickford Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2007
Sold by
Koopai Saeid R K
Bought by
Koopai Allen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Koopal Allen K and Koopal Terri Colange
Bought by
Koopal Allen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koopai Allen K | -- | None Available | |
| Koopal Allen K | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koopal Allen K | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,601 | $344,705 | $119,278 | $225,427 |
| 2024 | $5,601 | $337,947 | $116,940 | $221,007 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $331,322 | $114,648 | $216,674 |
| 2022 | $5,253 | $324,826 | $112,400 | $212,426 |
| 2021 | $4,839 | $318,458 | $110,197 | $208,261 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $299,000 | $103,000 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $4,256 | $273,000 | $94,400 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $242,600 | $83,900 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $188,000 | $65,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $188,000 | $65,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map