4534 Rudisill St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4534 Rudisill St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $717,627, approximately $487 per square foot. 4534 Rudisill St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Molina Jose G and Molina Zulema
Bought by
Molina Jose G and Molina Zulema
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Robert M and Garcia Mary E
Bought by
Molina Jose G and Molina Zulema
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Jose G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Molina Jose G | $465,000 | Fatcola |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molina Jose G | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,266 | $661,634 | $222,413 | $439,221 |
| 2024 | $7,101 | $648,661 | $218,052 | $430,609 |
| 2023 | $6,902 | $635,942 | $213,776 | $422,166 |
| 2022 | $6,811 | $623,473 | $209,584 | $413,889 |
| 2021 | $6,031 | $544,400 | $191,000 | $353,400 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $494,400 | $165,000 | $329,400 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $466,500 | $155,700 | $310,800 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $443,500 | $155,700 | $287,800 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | $414,500 | $145,500 | $269,000 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $394,800 | $138,600 | $256,200 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $376,000 | $132,000 | $244,000 |
| 2014 | $4,043 | $376,000 | $132,000 | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map