$979,000
$71K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $5,396/month

Total Views 6,827
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,346 Sq Ft
$727 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Perfectly positioned on a rare corner lot in true Arcadia, this turnkey ranch-style bungalow offers iconic Camelback corridor locale and sits directly across from the canal, blending privacy, natural beauty, and walkable outdoor living. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining. Outside, enjoy a private resort-style backyard featuring a custom travertine patio, shade sails, and a premium Hot Springs spa with both hot and cold functionality, allowing for year-round relaxation and wellness. Thoughtful upgrades include a new HVAC system, drip irrigation, whole-house water filtration, updated kitchen , security doors, exterior lighting, and professional landscaping. Excellent expansion potential for this Arcadia gem.

Listing Agent

Ainsley Mosienko

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA665542000 Listed on: 01/19/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,025

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,346 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Low Emissivity Windows
  • Great Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2023

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2021
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2023
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • North or South Exposure

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 103
  • Assessor Parcel Number 171-41-062

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by Cavalier Homes
  • Cavalier Palms 1 41 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,025

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 44th St & Campbell Ave.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2018
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Plumbing: Full
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Room Addition: Full
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Wiring: Full
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2018
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: CAVALIER PALMS 1-41
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 727.34
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1346.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Play Pool, Above Ground, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Detached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tavan Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6019.0
  • Parcel #: 171-41-062

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Cavalier Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2025.0
  • Tax Book Number: 171.0
  • Tax Lot: 103
  • Tax Map Number: 41.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,000 $28,123 -- --
2024 $1,855 $26,784 -- --
2023 $1,855 $48,230 $9,640 $38,590
2022 $1,787 $37,710 $7,540 $30,170
2021 $1,878 $34,220 $6,840 $27,380
2020 $1,848 $31,570 $6,310 $25,260
2019 $1,786 $28,210 $5,640 $22,570
2018 $1,729 $26,060 $5,210 $20,850
2017 $1,640 $25,380 $5,070 $20,310
2016 $1,384 $19,750 $3,950 $15,800
2015 $1,269 $17,780 $3,550 $14,230
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Price Changed $979,000 -1.1% $727 / Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Price Changed $990,000 -0.9% $736 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $999,000 -2.5% $742 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $1,025,000 -2.4% $762 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $1,050,000 +124.8% $780 / Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $467,000 -2.7% $347 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2019 05/22/19 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 For Sale $479,900 +54.8% $357 / Sq Ft
02/22/2017 02/22/17 Sold $310,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2017 02/13/17 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2017 02/13/17 For Sale $310,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $467,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $310,000 American Title Svc Agency
Warranty Deed $275,000 American Title Svc Agency Ll
Warranty Deed $88,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $396,950 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $270,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $265,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $79,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6971168

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 171-41-062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.