4535 Edson Place NE Washington, DC 20019
Hillbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,025 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4535 Edson Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $375,506, approximately $285 per square foot. 4535 Edson Place NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Aiton Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Hatcher Frances
Bought by
Hatcher Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Theresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $332,660 | $152,690 | $179,970 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $321,990 | $148,810 | $173,180 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $315,570 | $146,660 | $168,910 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $290,170 | $145,030 | $145,140 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $276,330 | $142,880 | $133,450 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $262,630 | $138,280 | $124,350 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $246,810 | $136,920 | $109,890 |
| 2018 | $999 | $234,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $915 | $204,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $837 | $194,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $764 | $161,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $714 | $154,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map