4535 Kady Ave NE Saint Michael, MN 55376
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4535 Kady Ave NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376 and is currently estimated at $421,380, approximately $206 per square foot. 4535 Kady Ave NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Albertville Primary School, Fieldstone Elementary School, and St. Michael-Albertville Middle West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Leuer James B and Leuer Mary
Bought by
Lindenfelser Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenfelser Donna | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $418,800 | $107,000 | $311,800 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $399,800 | $102,000 | $297,800 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $401,800 | $105,900 | $295,900 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $378,900 | $98,000 | $280,900 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $312,300 | $70,000 | $242,300 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $299,200 | $65,000 | $234,200 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $284,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $250,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $234,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map