4535 Larkin St Norfolk, VA 23513
Estabrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $267,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4535 Larkin St, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $254,432, approximately $252 per square foot. 4535 Larkin St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Coleman Place Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $229,900 | $92,500 | $137,400 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $217,700 | $92,500 | $125,200 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $204,200 | $92,500 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $191,200 | $80,500 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $167,000 | $69,700 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $155,100 | $59,500 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $147,100 | $54,000 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $148,300 | $54,000 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $145,000 | $54,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $147,200 | $54,000 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $147,200 | $54,000 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $147,200 | $54,000 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map