4535 Mckain Dr Toledo, OH 43623
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4535 Mckain Dr, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $182,458, approximately $170 per square foot. 4535 Mckain Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Monac Elementary School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Glowski David M and Glowski Katie M
Bought by
Mahmoud Shehata and Lomibao Marivel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,600
Outstanding Balance
$51,751
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Conrod Margaret J
Bought by
Glowski David M and Glowski Katie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,840
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahmoud Shehata | $123,600 | -- | |
| Glowski David M | $94,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahmoud Shehata | $98,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Glowski David M | $75,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,460 | $6,685 | $33,775 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $40,460 | $6,685 | $33,775 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $35,980 | $5,915 | $30,065 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $35,980 | $5,915 | $30,065 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $35,980 | $5,915 | $30,065 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $29,540 | $4,865 | $24,675 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $29,540 | $4,865 | $24,675 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $29,540 | $4,865 | $24,675 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $26,390 | $4,970 | $21,420 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $75,400 | $14,200 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $75,400 | $14,200 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $26,390 | $4,970 | $21,420 |
| 2013 | $1,798 | $26,390 | $4,970 | $21,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map