4535 Mellinger Rd Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $241,709 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4535 Mellinger Rd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $267,677, approximately $145 per square foot. 4535 Mellinger Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Robert E Baker
Bought by
Baker Bonita J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1986
Bought by
Baker Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Bonita J | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $62,230 | $5,950 | $56,280 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $62,230 | $5,950 | $56,280 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $62,230 | $5,950 | $56,280 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $45,720 | $5,950 | $39,770 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $45,720 | $5,950 | $39,770 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $45,720 | $5,950 | $39,770 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $41,460 | $5,950 | $35,510 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $41,460 | $5,950 | $35,510 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $41,460 | $5,950 | $35,510 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $38,330 | $5,210 | $33,120 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $38,330 | $5,210 | $33,120 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $38,330 | $5,210 | $33,120 |
| 2013 | $1,546 | $38,330 | $5,210 | $33,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map