4535 Sun Valley Rd Del Mar, CA 92014
Estimated Value: $3,171,828 - $3,844,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$1,304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4535 Sun Valley Rd, Del Mar, CA 92014 and is currently estimated at $3,569,707, approximately $1,303 per square foot. 4535 Sun Valley Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Solana Vista Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Albright Thoms D
Bought by
Albright Thomas D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Albright Thomas D and Stefanacci Lisa
Bought by
Albright Thomas and Stefanacci Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Powell John D and Powell Colleen A
Bought by
Albright Thomas D and Stefanacci Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Powell John David and Powell Colleen Ann
Bought by
Powell John David and Powell Colleen Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Thomas D | -- | None Available | |
| Albright Thomas | -- | United Independent Title | |
| Albright Thomas D | $610,000 | First American Title | |
| Powell John David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Albright Thomas | $448,000 | |
| Closed | Albright Thomas D | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,839 | $1,031,874 | $765,482 | $266,392 |
| 2024 | $10,839 | $1,011,642 | $750,473 | $261,169 |
| 2023 | $10,603 | $991,807 | $735,758 | $256,049 |
| 2022 | $10,435 | $972,361 | $721,332 | $251,029 |
| 2021 | $10,251 | $953,296 | $707,189 | $246,107 |
| 2020 | $10,161 | $943,522 | $699,938 | $243,584 |
| 2019 | $9,966 | $925,022 | $686,214 | $238,808 |
| 2018 | $9,776 | $906,885 | $672,759 | $234,126 |
| 2017 | $870 | $889,104 | $659,568 | $229,536 |
| 2016 | $9,032 | $871,672 | $646,636 | $225,036 |
| 2015 | $8,897 | $858,579 | $636,923 | $221,656 |
| 2014 | $8,714 | $841,762 | $624,447 | $217,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map