45353 Tejon Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45353 Tejon Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $612,190, approximately $509 per square foot. 45353 Tejon Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Rosa Rodriguez Living Trust and Canchola Moises
Bought by
Rodriguez Moises Canchola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Rosa Rodriguez Living Trust and Canchola Moises
Bought by
Canchola Moises and Rodriguez Moises Canchola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of San Diego Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Rosa Maria Rodriguez Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,383
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Moises Canchola | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Canchola Moises | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Rosa Maria Rodriguez Y | $134,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Rosa Maria Rodriguez Y | $100,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $551,412 | $150,858 | $400,554 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $216,303 | $48,416 | $167,887 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $212,063 | $47,467 | $164,596 |
| 2021 | $7,584 | $207,906 | $46,537 | $161,369 |
| 2020 | $7,507 | $205,775 | $46,060 | $159,715 |
| 2019 | $7,466 | $201,741 | $45,157 | $156,584 |
| 2018 | $7,405 | $197,786 | $44,272 | $153,514 |
| 2017 | $7,336 | $193,908 | $43,404 | $150,504 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $190,106 | $42,553 | $147,553 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $187,253 | $41,915 | $145,338 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $183,587 | $41,095 | $142,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map