45355 Zuma Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $585,546 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45355 Zuma Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $600,887, approximately $464 per square foot. 45355 Zuma Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Karen J and Wilson Daniel E
Bought by
Eddy Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,693
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Karen J
Bought by
Wilson Karen J and Eddy Daniel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Wilson John M
Bought by
Wilson Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Daniel E | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Wilson Karen J | -- | Landamerica Commonwealth | |
| Wilson Karen J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eddy Daniel E | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Karen J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $229,840 | $70,707 | $159,133 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $220,916 | $67,962 | $152,954 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $216,585 | $66,630 | $149,955 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $212,339 | $65,324 | $147,015 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $210,163 | $64,655 | $145,508 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $206,043 | $63,388 | $142,655 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $202,004 | $62,146 | $139,858 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $198,044 | $60,928 | $137,116 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $194,162 | $59,734 | $134,428 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $191,247 | $58,838 | $132,409 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $187,503 | $57,687 | $129,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map