45359 Brookside South Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $346,743 - $379,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45359 Brookside South Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $363,686, approximately $166 per square foot. 45359 Brookside South Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Brookside Const Inc
Bought by
Betker Betker and Betker J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betker Betker | $186,490 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $134,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $105,090 | $33,500 | $71,590 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $105,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $100,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $78,880 | $22,500 | $56,380 |
| 2013 | $1,622 | $78,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map