NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45430 Brookside Dr S Macomb, MI 48044

Estimated Value: $334,000 - $358,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2019

Last sale price $213,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,177 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Dakota High School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2019

IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY ON THE ONLY FULL BRICK RANCH IN THE SUB, LOCATED ON A LARGE CORNER LOT, VERY WELL MAINTAINED, SELLER IS ORIGINAL OWNER & HAD BUILDER ENLARGE THE FOUNDATION SO ALL THE ROOMS ARE OVER SIZED (BLUE PRINTS AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW) GREAT ROOM HAS VAULTED CEILINGS & BAY DOOR WALL TO PATIO, CERAMIC BATHS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, FURNACE, ROOF AND C/A REPLACED in 2013 , 50 GAL HOT WATER TANK, GARAGE HAS EGRESS DOOR ALL CONCRETE DRIVEWAY AND WALKWAYS IN GREAT CONDITION! NEWER SUMP PUMP, 2 SKYLIGHTS IN THE BRIGHT KITCHEN, PRETTY MUCH A BLANK CANVAS TO MAKE IT YOUR OWN STYLE! HOA DOES SNOW REMOVAL ON STREETS AND TRASH INCLUDED IN DUES.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Loretta Sandora

Sandora & Fiteny Real Estate License #6501258777 Listed on: 11/24/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 121 x 87
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Sump Pump
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Community Details

  • Casa Bella Association, Phone Number (248) 655-1500
  • Brookside M C C P No 419 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0834276074

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,302

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Assessment: 00.00
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, High Spd Internet Avail
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Range/Stove, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1680

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: Attached, Direct Access, Door Opener, Electricity

• Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 248-655-1500
  • Association Fee: 40
  • Association Contact: CASA BELLA
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 121 X 87
  • Parcel Number: 0834276074

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1721.2300
  • Tax Amount Winter: 580.5600
  • Total Tax: 2301.7900

MLS Schools

  • School District: Chippewa Valley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Ramaci Grace A
Bought by
Ramaci Grace Ann and Ramaci Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$346,765

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2018
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$213,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,000
-16.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ramaci Grace Ann -- None Available
Ramaci Riccio S $213,000 None Available
Wray A $165,667 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2019 02/28/19 Sold $213,000 -9.4% $127 / Sq Ft
01/30/2019 01/30/19 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2019 01/11/19 Price Changed $235,000 -4.1% $140 / Sq Ft
12/26/2018 12/26/18 Price Changed $245,000 -3.9% $146 / Sq Ft
11/24/2018 11/24/18 For Sale $255,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,434 $169,300 $0 $0
2024 $33 $157,000 $0 $0
2023 $3,167 $140,900 $0 $0
2022 $3,934 $130,200 $0 $0
2021 $3,828 $123,400 $0 $0
2020 $2,906 $115,200 $0 $0
2019 $2,400 $105,400 $0 $0
2018 $2,350 $99,600 $0 $0
2017 $2,302 $94,890 $34,500 $60,390
2016 $2,183 $94,900 $0 $0
2015 $2,154 $91,240 $0 $0
2014 $2,154 $77,350 $23,500 $53,850
2011 -- $70,730 $20,500 $50,230
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 218113029

Realcomp

APN: 20-08-34-276-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.