M
Seller's Agent in 2012
May Aston
LIMBO COMPANY SARASOTA ASSOC
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $383,000
This home is located at 4536 56th St W, Bradenton, FL 34210 since 20 May 2014 and is currently priced at $352,546. This property was built in 1984. 4536 56th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Sea Breeze Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fish Michael K Byers | -- | Attorney | |
| 56Th Street West Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Byers Fish Michael K | $115,000 | Attorney | |
| Fish Michael K Byers | -- | None Available | |
| Byers Fish Michael B | -- | None Available | |
| Byers Fish Michael K | -- | None Available | |
| Fish Michael K Byers | -- | None Available | |
| Byers Fish Michael K | -- | None Available | |
| Byers Fish Michael K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $1,400 | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | Price Changed | $1,400 | -3.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | Price Changed | $1,450 | -3.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/18/2012 12/18/12 | Sold | $115,000 | -7.9% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2012 12/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2012 11/26/12 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -3.9% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,678 | $282,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $350,368 | $56,100 | $294,268 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $301,195 | $55,000 | $246,195 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $209,128 | $45,000 | $164,128 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $198,219 | $40,000 | $158,219 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $193,549 | $40,000 | $153,549 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $167,003 | $25,000 | $142,003 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $151,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $133,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $114,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $101,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,659 | $92,940 | $15,750 | $77,190 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
May Aston
LIMBO COMPANY SARASOTA ASSOC
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Jennifer Dowling, PA
THE REAL ESTATE STORE
(941) 773-5980
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sharon Hightower
RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
(941) 330-5054
11 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: M5846418
APN: 51739-0005-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.