4536 Bodega Ct Unit 77 Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
977
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4536 Bodega Ct Unit 77, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $376,816, approximately $385 per square foot. 4536 Bodega Ct Unit 77 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Montera Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Bahena Irene
Bought by
Fernandez Bahena Irene and Fernandez Bahena Pablo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Cortez Jesus C
Bought by
Bahena Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,450
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Cortez Jesus C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,450
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Lopez Catalina M
Bought by
The C Bass Mtg Loan Buyout Trust 2000 A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lopez Catalina M and Fuentes Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Vincent John Donaghy
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Vincent John Donaghy
Bought by
Empire Of America Realty Credit Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Bahena Irene | -- | Investors Title | |
| Bahena Irene | $82,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Cortez Jesus C | $61,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| The C Bass Mtg Loan Buyout Trust 2000 A | $53,588 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lopez Catalina M | $50,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Midfirst Bank | $78,711 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Empire Of America Realty Credit Corp | $78,711 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bahena Irene | $79,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Catalina M | $48,500 | |
| Closed | Bahena Irene | $2,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $123,489 | $37,672 | $85,817 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $121,067 | $36,933 | $84,134 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $118,693 | $36,209 | $82,484 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $116,366 | $35,499 | $80,867 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $114,084 | $34,803 | $79,281 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $112,914 | $34,446 | $78,468 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $110,700 | $33,771 | $76,929 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $108,530 | $33,109 | $75,421 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $106,402 | $32,460 | $73,942 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $104,316 | $31,824 | $72,492 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $102,749 | $31,346 | $71,403 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $100,736 | $30,732 | $70,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map