4536 Colbath Ave Unit 4 Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $565,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 4, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 and is currently estimated at $506,416, approximately $563 per square foot. 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School, Dixie Canyon Avenue Elementary School, and Louis D. Armstrong Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frezza Alberto | $430,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Salib Carolyn | $182,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dewitt Lisa | $366,000 | Stewart Title | |
| 4528 Colbath Llc | $6,900,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pcs Development Inc | $25,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frezza Alberto | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salib Carolyn | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewitt Lisa | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 4528 Colbath Llc | $4,830,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,889 | $489,260 | $337,704 | $151,556 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $479,668 | $331,083 | $148,585 |
| 2023 | $5,775 | $470,264 | $324,592 | $145,672 |
| 2022 | $5,503 | $461,044 | $318,228 | $142,816 |
| 2021 | $5,435 | $452,005 | $311,989 | $140,016 |
| 2019 | $5,271 | $438,600 | $302,736 | $135,864 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $204,923 | $82,532 | $122,391 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $196,968 | $79,328 | $117,640 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $194,010 | $78,137 | $115,873 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $190,211 | $76,607 | $113,604 |
Map
- 4545 Stern Ave
- 13944 Valleyheart Dr
- 4487 Colbath Ave Unit 309
- 4487 Colbath Ave Unit 207
- 4487 Colbath Ave Unit 101
- 4469 Stern Ave
- 14014 Milbank St Unit 5
- 4511 Murietta Ave Unit 8
- 4433 Stern Ave
- 4447 Matilija Ave
- 4425 Stern Ave
- 4539 Mammoth Ave
- 13951 Moorpark St
- 4485 Hazeltine Ave Unit 1
- 13920 Moorpark St Unit 106
- 13920 Moorpark St Unit 308
- 4477 Woodman Ave Unit 305
- 4477 Woodman Ave Unit 304
- 4325 Stern Ave
- 4321 Matilija Ave Unit 1
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 210
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 208
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 211
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 207
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 206
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 105
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 102
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 101
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 104
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 103
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 3
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 2
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 1
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 11
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 10
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 9
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 8
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 7
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 6
- 4536 Colbath Ave Unit 5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.