4536 E 38th Place Tulsa, OK 74135
Sonoma-Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4536 E 38th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $274,055, approximately $149 per square foot. 4536 E 38th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Hickey Janice L
Bought by
Hickey Janice L and Janice L Hickey Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Mooney Cynthia L
Bought by
Hickey Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickey Janice L | -- | Multiple | |
| Hickey Janice L | $115,000 | Multiple | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hickey Janice L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $12,420 | $1,656 | $10,764 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $12,421 | $2,380 | $10,041 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $13,420 | $2,117 | $11,303 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $12,421 | $2,781 | $9,640 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $12,421 | $2,781 | $9,640 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $12,421 | $2,781 | $9,640 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $12,420 | $3,192 | $9,228 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $12,420 | $3,192 | $9,228 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $13,420 | $3,449 | $9,971 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $13,030 | $2,899 | $10,131 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $12,650 | $3,619 | $9,031 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $12,650 | $3,619 | $9,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map