4536 W Cramer St Seattle, WA 98199
Lawton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,699,000 - $2,589,867
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$1,705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4536 W Cramer St, Seattle, WA 98199 and is currently estimated at $1,943,467, approximately $1,704 per square foot. 4536 W Cramer St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lawton Elementary School, Mcclure Middle School, and Ballard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Danby Kevin I H and Danby Cameron J H
Bought by
Clark W Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark W Scott | $562,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark W Scott | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |