45364 Silverado Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $606,014 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45364 Silverado Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $615,504, approximately $458 per square foot. 45364 Silverado Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Moses Kelly E and Moses Pamela J
Bought by
Needham Christopher and Needham Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,454
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Needham Christopher | $153,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Needham Christopher | $152,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $243,772 | $70,531 | $173,241 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $231,270 | $67,794 | $163,476 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $226,736 | $66,465 | $160,271 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $222,291 | $65,162 | $157,129 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $220,012 | $64,494 | $155,518 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $215,699 | $63,230 | $152,469 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $211,471 | $61,992 | $149,479 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $207,326 | $60,777 | $146,549 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $203,262 | $59,586 | $143,676 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $200,211 | $58,692 | $141,519 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $196,292 | $57,544 | $138,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map