Seller's Agent in 2012
Kevin McDonald
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 223-4762
3 in this area
286 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $629,323 - $675,000
This is the one you have been searching for at a great price too! This home has a private cul-de-sac location in a sought after Carmichael neighborhood. Fully remodeled interior that turns this home into a true gem. Upgrades include new: windows, designer paint, flooring, granite, appliances and much more. The end of the cul-de-sac location offers a huge pie shaped lot that has been recently landscaped. This is one not to miss, hurry before it is gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Complete License #01390445 Listed on: 03/15/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Larry Stewart
Windermere Signature Properties Rocklin License #01826088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgown Mary A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mcgown Mary | $287,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tdr Servicing Llc | $212,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Kearly Patricia J | -- | None Available | |
| Kearly Patricia J | $420,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Fauber Janice | -- | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgown Mary A | $198,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kearly Patricia J | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fauber Janice | $98,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2012 04/16/12 | Sold | $287,000 | -1.0% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2012 03/15/12 | For Sale | $289,999 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,187 | $360,017 | $136,803 | $223,214 |
| 2024 | $4,187 | $352,959 | $134,121 | $218,838 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $346,040 | $131,492 | $214,548 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $339,256 | $128,914 | $210,342 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $332,605 | $126,387 | $206,218 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $329,196 | $125,092 | $204,104 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $322,742 | $122,640 | $200,102 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $316,415 | $120,236 | $196,179 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $310,212 | $117,879 | $192,333 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $304,130 | $115,568 | $188,562 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $299,563 | $113,833 | $185,730 |
| 2014 | $3,392 | $293,696 | $111,604 | $182,092 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kevin McDonald
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 223-4762
3 in this area
286 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Larry Stewart
Windermere Signature Properties Rocklin
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 12017214
APN: 247-0032-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.