4537 E 24th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Naylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $299,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4537 E 24th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $270,844, approximately $155 per square foot. 4537 E 24th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Roberts Naylor K8 School, Rincon High School, and Children Reaching for the Sky Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Douthit Douglas G and Douthit Michelle S
Bought by
Douthit Douglas G and Douthit Michelle S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,700
Outstanding Balance
$44,442
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Pedata Gerard B
Bought by
Douthit Douglas G and Frederick Michelle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,644
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Pima County Public Fiduciary
Bought by
Pedata Gerard B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |