4537 E Eaglecrest Dr Stockton, CA 95215
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4537 E Eaglecrest Dr, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $492,185, approximately $305 per square foot. 4537 E Eaglecrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Montezuma Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Vasquez Jessica Jobanna
Bought by
Reza Artemio Montero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,865
Outstanding Balance
$357,783
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Ca2 Inc
Bought by
Reza Artemio Montero
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,865
Outstanding Balance
$357,783
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,402
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reza Artemio Montero | -- | First American Title | |
| Reza Artemio Montero | $470,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reza Artemio Montero | $374,865 | |
| Closed | Reza Artemio Montero | $374,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,183 | $489,367 | $145,656 | $343,711 |
| 2024 | $6,089 | $479,772 | $142,800 | $336,972 |
| 2023 | $5,956 | $470,365 | $140,000 | $330,365 |
| 2022 | $941 | $59,661 | $59,661 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map