45379 Escalante Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $582,407 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45379 Escalante Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $617,602, approximately $420 per square foot. 45379 Escalante Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Boone Bruce B and Boone Karyn J
Bought by
Boone Family Trust and Boone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of San Diego Inc
Bought by
Boone Bruce B and Boone Karyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,529
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boone Bruce B | $127,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boone Bruce B | $129,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $215,830 | $50,972 | $164,858 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $207,451 | $48,994 | $158,457 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $203,384 | $48,034 | $155,350 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $199,390 | $47,088 | $152,302 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $197,347 | $46,606 | $150,741 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $193,479 | $45,693 | $147,786 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $189,687 | $44,799 | $144,888 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $185,969 | $43,921 | $142,048 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $182,323 | $43,060 | $139,263 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $179,586 | $42,414 | $137,172 |
| 2014 | $2,264 | $176,070 | $41,584 | $134,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map