45379 Willowick St Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,891 - $1,215,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,152
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45379 Willowick St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,115,973, approximately $268 per square foot. 45379 Willowick St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Munroe George G and Munroe Rachel A
Bought by
Talavera Robert Anthony and Talavera Roxana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,939
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Munroe George G and Munroe Rachel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,250
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Neal David W and Neal Christina A
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Deutsche Bank Alt A Securities Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Bares Bruce R and Bares Elizabeth A
Bought by
Neal David and Neal Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Bares Bruce R and Bares Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,180
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Fairway At Redhawk Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talavera Robert Anthony | $445,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Munroe George G | $485,000 | California Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $497,250 | Accommodation | |
| Neal David | $775,000 | None Available | |
| Bares Bruce R | $566,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Fairway At Redhawk Assn | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talavera Robert Anthony | $436,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Munroe George G | $412,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Neal David | $116,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Neal David | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bares Bruce R | $453,180 | |
| Closed | Bares Bruce R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,978 | $574,400 | $77,437 | $496,963 |
| 2023 | $7,978 | $552,097 | $74,431 | $477,666 |
| 2022 | $7,722 | $541,272 | $72,972 | $468,300 |
| 2021 | $7,564 | $530,660 | $71,542 | $459,118 |
| 2020 | $7,462 | $525,220 | $70,809 | $454,411 |
| 2019 | $7,352 | $514,922 | $69,421 | $445,501 |
| 2018 | $7,208 | $504,826 | $68,061 | $436,765 |
| 2017 | $7,076 | $494,928 | $66,727 | $428,201 |
| 2016 | $6,937 | $485,224 | $65,419 | $419,805 |
| 2015 | $6,811 | $477,938 | $64,438 | $413,500 |
| 2014 | $6,617 | $468,578 | $63,177 | $405,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map