4538 Alta Ln La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,197,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4538 Alta Ln, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,108,857, approximately $514 per square foot. 4538 Alta Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Sperry George E and Sperry Claudia E
Bought by
Dumitru James A and Dumitru Tania E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,563
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$1,009,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Sperry George E and Sperry Claudia E
Bought by
Sperry George E and Sperry Claudia E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumitru James A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sperry George E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dumitru James A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $284,682 | $23,299 | $261,383 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $279,101 | $22,843 | $256,258 |
| 2023 | $852 | $273,630 | $22,396 | $251,234 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $268,265 | $21,957 | $246,308 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $263,006 | $21,527 | $241,479 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $260,310 | $21,307 | $239,003 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $255,207 | $20,890 | $234,317 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $250,204 | $20,481 | $229,723 |
| 2017 | $50 | $225,299 | $20,080 | $205,219 |
| 2016 | $817 | $220,883 | $19,687 | $201,196 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $217,566 | $19,392 | $198,174 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $213,306 | $19,013 | $194,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map