4538 S Honore St Chicago, IL 60609
McKinley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,761 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4538 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60609 and is currently estimated at $232,940, approximately $77 per square foot. 4538 S Honore St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lara Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Midwest Partnership
Bought by
Corona Rafael and Corona Luz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corona Rafael | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $13,000 | $1,800 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $13,000 | $1,800 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $11,000 | $2,400 | $8,600 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $11,000 | $2,400 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $11,000 | $2,400 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $7,824 | $3,000 | $4,824 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $8,891 | $3,000 | $5,891 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $8,891 | $3,000 | $5,891 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $10,215 | $2,700 | $7,515 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $10,215 | $2,700 | $7,515 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $10,215 | $2,700 | $7,515 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $9,924 | $2,550 | $7,374 |
| 2013 | $1,337 | $9,924 | $2,550 | $7,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map