4538 Xavier St Denver, CO 80212
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,206 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4538 Xavier St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $979,552, approximately $452 per square foot. 4538 Xavier St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Rosenzweig Felice L
Bought by
Baldwin Brian and Baldwin Kerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,881
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$840,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Carroll Chris C and Carroll Amy B
Bought by
Rosenzweig Felice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Bonner Dionne
Bought by
Carroll Chris C and Carroll Amy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,059
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Holt Jason F
Bought by
Bonner Dionne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Sims Donna Jo
Bought by
Holt Jason F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,883
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Brian | $290,000 | Security Title | |
| Rosenzweig Felice L | $210,000 | American Liberty Title | |
| Carroll Chris C | $115,000 | -- | |
| Bonner Dionne | -- | -- | |
| Holt Jason F | $88,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Brian | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenzweig Felice L | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Chris C | $114,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt Jason F | $87,883 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $78,720 | $37,440 | $37,440 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $39,290 | $33,980 | $5,310 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $39,290 | $33,980 | $5,310 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $33,770 | $30,390 | $3,380 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $34,750 | $31,270 | $3,480 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $31,150 | $26,800 | $4,350 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $31,150 | $26,800 | $4,350 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $30,920 | $20,240 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $30,920 | $20,240 | $10,680 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $27,110 | $19,892 | $7,218 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $27,110 | $19,892 | $7,218 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $22,710 | $14,917 | $7,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map