4539 Clearview Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4539 Clearview Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $458,293, approximately $155 per square foot. 4539 Clearview Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School, Canfield High School, and Summit Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Leone Philip A and Leone Nancy C
Bought by
Leone Philip A and Leone Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1990
Bought by
Leone Philip A and Leone Nancy C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leone Philip A | -- | Attorney | |
| Leone Philip A | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,640 | $137,170 | $19,680 | $117,490 |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $137,170 | $19,680 | $117,490 |
| 2023 | $5,182 | $137,170 | $19,680 | $117,490 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $97,440 | $16,710 | $80,730 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $97,440 | $16,710 | $80,730 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $97,440 | $16,710 | $80,730 |
| 2019 | $4,979 | $90,100 | $16,710 | $73,390 |
| 2018 | $4,833 | $90,100 | $16,710 | $73,390 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $90,100 | $16,710 | $73,390 |
| 2016 | $4,044 | $72,560 | $14,950 | $57,610 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $72,560 | $14,950 | $57,610 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $72,560 | $14,950 | $57,610 |
| 2013 | $3,823 | $72,560 | $14,950 | $57,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map