4539 N de Wolf Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4539 N de Wolf Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $485,554, approximately $456 per square foot. 4539 N de Wolf Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Barker Steven Dana
Bought by
Barker Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Barker Steven Dana
Bought by
City Of Clovis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Steven D | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Clovis | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $96,355 | $29,362 | $66,993 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $92,616 | $28,223 | $64,393 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $90,801 | $27,670 | $63,131 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $89,022 | $27,128 | $61,894 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $88,110 | $26,850 | $61,260 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $86,383 | $26,324 | $60,059 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $84,690 | $25,808 | $58,882 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $83,030 | $25,302 | $57,728 |
| 2016 | $971 | $81,403 | $24,806 | $56,597 |
| 2015 | $957 | $80,181 | $24,434 | $55,747 |
| 2014 | $940 | $78,611 | $23,956 | $54,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map