NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4539 Treehouse Ln Unit A Tamarac, FL 33319

Palm Aire Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $140,000 - $198,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,167 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4539 Treehouse Ln Unit A, Tamarac, FL 33319 and is currently estimated at $167,801, approximately $143 per square foot. 4539 Treehouse Ln Unit A is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Park Lakes Elementary School, Lauderdale Lakes Middle School, and Boyd H. Anderson High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Deerfield Investments Group Inc
Bought by
Treehouse Arbor Keys Llc
Current Estimated Value
$167,801

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
As Fl Corp
Bought by
Deerfield Investments Group Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Hall Marcey V
Bought by
As/Fl Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Moulin Jimmy
Bought by
Hall Marcey V

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Kings Arbor Keys Llc
Bought by
Moulin Jimmy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,991
Interest Rate
10.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Treehouse Arbor Keys Llc $1,665,100 New Path Title Llc
Deerfield Investments Group Inc $331,800 The Brickell Title Group Llc
As/Fl Corp $37,000 Roberto Associates Title Age
Hall Marcey V $210,000 Interactive Title Services G
Moulin Jimmy $150,000 Eagle Title & Abstract
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hall Marcey V $168,000
Previous Owner Moulin Jimmy $134,991
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,874 $148,970 $14,900 $134,070
2025 $4,043 $163,320 $16,330 $146,990
2024 $3,286 $163,320 $16,330 $146,990
2023 $3,286 $118,740 $0 $0
2022 $2,879 $107,950 $0 $0
2021 $2,594 $98,140 $0 $0
2020 $2,395 $89,220 $8,920 $80,300
2019 $2,097 $83,340 $8,330 $75,010
2018 $1,951 $79,730 $7,970 $71,760
2017 $1,846 $58,890 $0 $0
2016 $1,783 $53,540 $0 $0
2015 $1,631 $48,680 $0 $0
2014 $1,533 $44,260 $0 $0
2013 -- $46,680 $4,670 $42,010
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.