NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $149,105 - $197,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,167 Sq Ft
9.64 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 9.64 Acre Lot
  • Screened Porch
  • Private Pool
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Balcony

About This Home

As of June 2020

Large renovated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo for rent. Located in the community of Arbor Keys of Tamarac. New Stainless Steel Appliances with washer and dryer in the unit. Patio is screened so its a great place to enjoy your morning coffee. Close to Commercial Blvd and the Florida Turnpike. All ages!!! Lots of Shopping and Dining in the area. Large 3/2 with great amenities...

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Theresa Amos

The Keyes Company License #3280932 Listed on: 05/05/2020

The Keyes Company

Last Renter's Agent

Hancy Senatus

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #0693719

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,167 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/20
  • The owner pays for sewer, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494113AA0270

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

9.64 Acres

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2020-05-01

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: GPS
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Entry Level: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Second Floor Entry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1167.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened, Balcony

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Security

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494113AA0270
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.64
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 419918.4
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Amos Garrick A and Amos Theresa
Bought by
Gmt Investment Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
$179,026

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Robert Stanley
Bought by
Amos Garrick A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Kings Arbor Keys Llc
Bought by
Robert Stanley

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,550
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gmt Investment Services Llc -- --
Amos Garrick A $66,000 None Available
Robert Stanley $184,000 Eagle Title & Abstract
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Robert Stanley $165,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Rented $1,625 0.0% --
05/06/2020 05/06/20 Under Contract -- -- --
05/04/2020 05/04/20 For Rent $1,625 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,874 $148,970 $14,900 $134,070
2025 $3,957 $163,320 $16,330 $146,990
2024 $3,647 $163,320 $16,330 $146,990
2023 $3,647 $143,140 $14,310 $128,830
2022 $2,890 $108,690 $0 $0
2021 $2,604 $98,810 $9,880 $88,930
2020 $2,233 $89,220 $8,920 $80,300
2019 $2,097 $83,340 $8,330 $75,010
2018 $1,951 $79,730 $7,970 $71,760
2017 $1,846 $58,890 $0 $0
2016 $1,783 $53,540 $0 $0
2015 $1,631 $48,680 $0 $0
2014 $1,533 $44,260 $0 $0
2013 -- $46,680 $4,670 $42,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10227972

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-41-13-AA-0270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.