454 12th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,106,000 - $2,645,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,257
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 12th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $2,375,500, approximately $729 per square foot. 454 12th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 John W Kimball and St Saviour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Biber Norman and Biber Miriam Sherr
Bought by
Wolosh Miriam Sherr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolosh Miriam Sherr | $8,000 | -- | |
| Wolosh Miriam Sherr | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $0 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |