456 12th St Unit 3 Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,580,029 - $1,818,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$1,627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 12th St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $1,663,257, approximately $1,627 per square foot. 456 12th St Unit 3 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 John W Kimball and St Saviour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Charlan Park Residence C
Bought by
Rafaniello Michael and Rafaniello Tammy Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafaniello Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rafaniello Michael | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,941 | $62,043 | $13,299 | $48,744 |
| 2025 | $5,436 | $71,148 | $13,299 | $57,849 |
| 2024 | $5,436 | $65,681 | $13,299 | $52,382 |
| 2023 | $5,169 | $76,674 | $13,299 | $63,375 |
| 2022 | $4,770 | $70,690 | $13,299 | $57,391 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $65,442 | $13,299 | $52,143 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $60,359 | $13,299 | $47,060 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $22,378 | $5,306 | $17,072 |
| 2017 | $4,004 | $21,112 | $5,403 | $15,709 |
| 2016 | $3,672 | $19,918 | $6,882 | $13,036 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $19,918 | $9,291 | $10,627 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $19,767 | $11,064 | $8,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map