454 Chadbourne Rd Standish, ME 04084
North Gorham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,967 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Chadbourne Rd, Standish, ME 04084 and is currently estimated at $514,992, approximately $235 per square foot. 454 Chadbourne Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Marston Deborah J and Marston Kurt R
Bought by
Mitchell Erica L and Murphy Jared M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,351
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Erica L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Erica L | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $330,700 | $70,300 | $260,400 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $308,700 | $65,100 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $264,400 | $54,600 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $242,700 | $48,500 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $229,700 | $44,200 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $222,300 | $42,000 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $218,000 | $37,700 | $180,300 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $218,000 | $37,700 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $218,000 | $37,700 | $180,300 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $218,000 | $37,700 | $180,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,000 | $37,700 | $180,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map