476 Chadbourne Rd Standish, ME 04084
North Gorham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,460 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Chadbourne Rd, Standish, ME 04084 and is currently estimated at $288,115, approximately $411 per square foot. 476 Chadbourne Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Labbe Adam J and Labbe Heather
Bought by
Webb Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,225
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,890
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Marie | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $137,400 | $69,100 | $68,300 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $127,800 | $63,900 | $63,900 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $106,500 | $53,400 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $90,200 | $47,300 | $42,900 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $83,900 | $43,000 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $81,700 | $40,800 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $77,400 | $36,500 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $77,400 | $36,500 | $40,900 |
| 2016 | $992 | $77,400 | $36,500 | $40,900 |
| 2015 | $990 | $77,400 | $36,500 | $40,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,400 | $36,500 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map