454 Curve Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Curve Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $412,011, approximately $217 per square foot. 454 Curve Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Price Jennifer K and Bravard Jennifer K
Bought by
Ratliff Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,544
Outstanding Balance
$116,765
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$295,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Suppan Thomas E
Bought by
Price Jeffrey D and Price Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Ricky D Yates
Bought by
Suppan Thomas E and Suppan Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratliff Michael | $168,000 | Titlepro | |
| Price Jeffrey D | $144,000 | -- | |
| Suppan Thomas E | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratliff Michael | $173,544 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Jeffrey D | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suppan Thomas E | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,454 | $104,020 | $17,290 | $86,730 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $104,020 | $17,290 | $86,730 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $77,390 | $14,700 | $62,690 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $77,390 | $14,700 | $62,690 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | $77,390 | $14,700 | $62,690 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $66,750 | $12,250 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $66,750 | $12,250 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $3,992 | $55,510 | $9,940 | $45,570 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $55,510 | $9,940 | $45,570 |
| 2015 | $3,501 | $55,510 | $9,940 | $45,570 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $55,510 | $9,940 | $45,570 |
| 2013 | $3,519 | $55,510 | $9,940 | $45,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map