454 Darnell Ln Dresden, TN 38225
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $486,076
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Darnell Ln, Dresden, TN 38225 and is currently estimated at $413,038, approximately $185 per square foot. 454 Darnell Ln is a home located in Weakley County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
Gregory Hellwege
Bought by
Parker Matthew Casey and Parker Andrea Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Reddick Cinda E
Bought by
Parker Matthew Casey and Parker Andrea Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Matthew Casey | $14,372 | Pemberton Beau E | |
| Parker Matthew Casey | $7,186 | None Available | |
| Parker Matthew Casey | $21,559 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $81,775 | $9,025 | $72,750 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $82,275 | $9,025 | $73,250 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $82,275 | $9,025 | $73,250 |
| 2022 | $181 | $9,175 | $8,825 | $350 |
| 2021 | $181 | $9,175 | $8,825 | $350 |
| 2020 | $313 | $15,875 | $8,825 | $7,050 |
| 2019 | $313 | $15,875 | $8,825 | $7,050 |
| 2018 | $313 | $15,875 | $8,825 | $7,050 |
| 2017 | $288 | $13,500 | $7,025 | $6,475 |
| 2016 | $288 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $13,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $288 | $13,497 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map