454 E Greenhaven St Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $882,427
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 E Greenhaven St, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $864,607, approximately $473 per square foot. 454 E Greenhaven St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ben Lomond Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Forbes Jerry L and Forbes Irene
Bought by
The Forbes Family Revocable 2007 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,620
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
The Forbes Family Revocable 2007 Trust
Bought by
Forbes Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Forbes Jerry
Bought by
Forbes Jerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Forbes Family Revocable 2007 Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Forbes Jerry L | -- | Lsi | |
| Forbes Jerry L | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Forbes Jerry L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Forbes Jerry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Forbes Jerry L | $339,620 | |
| Closed | Forbes Jerry L | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $291,133 | $128,835 | $162,298 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $285,425 | $126,309 | $159,116 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $279,830 | $123,833 | $155,997 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $274,344 | $121,405 | $152,939 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $268,966 | $119,025 | $149,941 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $266,209 | $117,805 | $148,404 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $260,991 | $115,496 | $145,495 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $255,875 | $113,232 | $142,643 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $245,941 | $108,836 | $137,105 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $242,248 | $107,202 | $135,046 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $237,504 | $105,103 | $132,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map