454 E Historic St Tucson, AZ 85701
Armory Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,569 - $594,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 E Historic St, Tucson, AZ 85701 and is currently estimated at $561,642, approximately $375 per square foot. 454 E Historic St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Tucson High Magnet School, Paulo Freire Freedom School - Downtown, and City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Mewhirter David C and Perez Ruth C
Bought by
Ferguson Gary and Clare Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Mewhirter David C and Perez Ruth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,025
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Gary | $570,000 | Title Security Agency | |
| Ferguson Gary | $570,000 | Title Security Agency | |
| Mewhirter David C | $437,922 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History