454 Hackberry Dr Decatur, IL 62521
Bayshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,755 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Hackberry Dr, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $274,689, approximately $112 per square foot. 454 Hackberry Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Shores Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Peters Patrick H and Peters Mary E
Bought by
Tapscott Philip A and Tapscott Amy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapscott Philip A | $22,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,435 | $51,809 | $7,510 | $44,299 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $49,975 | $7,244 | $42,731 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $45,659 | $6,703 | $38,956 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $42,641 | $6,260 | $36,381 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $40,661 | $5,969 | $34,692 |
| 2019 | $3,686 | $40,661 | $5,969 | $34,692 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $38,206 | $9,582 | $28,624 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $39,226 | $9,838 | $29,388 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $39,626 | $9,938 | $29,688 |
| 2015 | $3,365 | $38,925 | $9,762 | $29,163 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $38,539 | $9,665 | $28,874 |
| 2013 | $3,244 | $39,986 | $10,028 | $29,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map