467 Timber Dr Decatur, IL 62521
Bayshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $268,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Timber Dr, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $225,769, approximately $107 per square foot. 467 Timber Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Shores Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Tindall Ronald R and Tindall Cathy A
Bought by
Beasley Kenneth W and Beasley Shirley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,598
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Kenneth W | $122,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beasley Kenneth W | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,811 | $50,364 | $8,917 | $41,447 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $48,581 | $8,601 | $39,980 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $44,408 | $7,959 | $36,449 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $41,472 | $7,433 | $34,039 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $39,546 | $7,088 | $32,458 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $39,546 | $7,088 | $32,458 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $43,826 | $9,904 | $33,922 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $44,996 | $10,168 | $34,828 |
| 2016 | $3,641 | $45,455 | $10,272 | $35,183 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $44,651 | $10,090 | $34,561 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $44,209 | $9,990 | $34,219 |
| 2013 | $3,329 | $45,869 | $10,365 | $35,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map