454 Moose Hill Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $538,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Moose Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $442,871, approximately $485 per square foot. 454 Moose Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Mirafiore Antonella
Bought by
Skripek Stanislav
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Outstanding Balance
$160,995
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$281,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Rousseau Joyce
Bought by
Mirafiore Antonella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skripek Stanislav | $328,000 | -- | |
| Skripek Stanislav | $328,000 | -- | |
| Mirafiore Antonella | $152,000 | -- | |
| Mirafiore Antonella | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mirafiore Antonella | $262,400 | |
| Closed | Mirafiore Antonella | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,473 | $225,790 | $104,090 | $121,700 |
| 2024 | $6,066 | $158,500 | $89,800 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $158,500 | $89,800 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $5,842 | $158,500 | $89,800 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $5,763 | $158,500 | $89,800 | $68,700 |
| 2020 | $5,624 | $158,500 | $89,800 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $5,903 | $165,900 | $90,100 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $5,846 | $165,900 | $90,100 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $5,933 | $165,900 | $90,100 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $5,807 | $165,900 | $90,100 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $5,699 | $165,900 | $90,100 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $5,809 | $187,320 | $114,800 | $72,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map